fbpx
What can we help you find?

Pay Here Ltd provides online administration software and is based in East Sussex, England. We offer services to organisations that help them to manage people and payments more effectively and more efficiently.

We want to give you clear information about what Personal Data we collect and how we use it. This Privacy Notice applies to the use of Personal Data processed by Pay Here Ltd. The notice covers the five typical users/visitors to our website, shown below.  

DEFINITIONS

To help make this Privacy Notice a little easier to read, we have defined certain words and phrases. Those definitions are as follows:

Client – any organisation to whom we provide our services.

Client Management – the management of the services we offer to our Clients.

User is person who creates an account with us directly or through an Organisation and whose data is being processed by us.

Data Protection Laws – the General Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679 as adopted by the UK on May 25th 2018 and the Data Protection Act 2018

Organiser/Organisation – the organiser or organisation which may have introduced you as a User.

Personal Data – the data/information we hold about any data subject – as defined further by the data Protection Laws.

Privacy Notice – the provisions contained in this document.

Process – as defined by the Data Protection Laws.

DATA SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

 The Data Protection Laws state that Personal Data shall be:

“processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of the Personal Data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organisational measures (‘integrity and confidentiality’).

The LoveAdmin platform is built on AWS Well Architected Framework for industry standard security and data protection. 

SHARING DATA

Typically, we share the Personal Data that we Process only with suppliers of services that we feel are crucial to the delivery of the Service.  In every case we have conducted due diligence to ensure that any data shared is done so lawfully and in a secure manner such that the confidentiality of the data that we Process is maintained. We use a variety of suppliers.

Some of these suppliers are based or have locations outside of the EEA / UK.  We work with them to ensure that safeguards are in place adequately to protect all data that is shared by or with us and compliance with the Data Protection Laws. 

WE ARE:

Pay Here Limited

1st Floor Office Suites, The Octagon, Brighton Marina, Brighton. BN2 5WB.

We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office under registration reference ZA008559.

You can contact us:

By phone:01892 771 276

By email: help@loveadmin.com

By post:1st Floor Office Suites, The Octagon, Brighton Marina, Brighton. BN2 5WB.

By the site:https://www.loveadmin.com/contact-us/

COOKIES

Our Cookie Policy applies to your use of our website. You can access it here.

COMPLETING A FORM VIA ONE OF OUR WEBSITE PAGES

If you complete an online form via one of our website pages, you will be asked to submit information about yourself and your organisation. We process this data for marketing purposes as we believe that we share legitimate interests with you because we provide services that will be of interest and of benefit to you and your organisation. The Personal Data you submit to us will be used to keep you informed of our products and services, promotions and any new offerings that we feel will be of interest to you. Finally, of course, we use your Personal Data to provide the services we offer.

The Personal Data we hold for you is will be held for 5 years after which time we will ask you if you wish to remain on our database. If we do not hear from you that you wish to remain on our database, we may delete your Personal Data without contacting you further.

SUBMITTING AN ENQUIRY BY EMAIL OR PHONE

When submitting an enquiry by email or by phone, we may store Personal Data about you and your enquiry in our customer relationship management database (CRM). We process this data for marketing purposes as we believe that we share legitimate interests with you, in that we provide a service that will be of interest and of benefit to you and your organisation. The Personal Data you submit to us will be used to keep you informed of our products and services, promotions and any new offerings that we feel will be of interest to you.

ORGANISERS

We may hold your data as an Organiser. We process this data in the relation to the agreement we have with your organisation to provide our services.

Personal Data held by Pay Here Ltd to provide our services will be held for 3 years after we no longer provide a service to your organisation at which time it will be deleted, unless we are required to retain all or some part of it for reasons authorised by Data Protection Laws.

RIGHTS THAT YOU HAVE

As your Personal Data is held by Pay Here Ltd you have rights under Data Protection Laws that Pay Here Ltd fully support. Your rights are:

The right to request a copy of the Personal Data which Pay Here Ltd holds about you without charge;

The right to request that Pay Here Ltd corrects any Personal Data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date;

The right to request that your Personal Data is erased where it is no longer necessary for Pay Here Ltd to retain such data;

The right to withdraw any consent you have given to the processing of your data, at any time;

The right to request that Pay Here Ltd provide you with details of the Personal Data we hold about you;

The right, to transmit that your Personal Data directly to another data controller, (this is the right to data portability) for the performance of a contract with you;

The right to process Personal Data by automated means.

The right, where there is a dispute in relation to the accuracy or processing of your Personal Data, to request a restriction is placed on further processing;

The right to object to the processing of Personal Data, including for marketing purposes

The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners Office (the ICO).

NEW PURPOSE

If we wish to use your Personal Data for a new purpose, not covered by this Privacy Notice, then we will provide you with a new notice explaining this new use before we start to process your Personal Data in that way. We will set out the relevant purposes and processing conditions for this new purpose. Where and whenever necessary, we will seek your prior consent to the new processing.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our website contains links to other websites. This Privacy Notice only applies to our website so, when you link to other websites, you should read and understand their Privacy Notice.

UPDATING YOUR DATA

If you wish to update or change your Personal Data or how we use it, you can do so by contacting us on +44 (0)1892 771 276 or by emailing help@loveadmin.com

You can tell us of any updates, amendments and corrections to your Personal Data by contacting us via the means above.

You can choose not to receive direct marketing from us by calling us on +44 (0)1892 771 276 or by emailing help@loveadmin.com

COMPLAINTS

If you wish to make a complaint about how we use your Personal Data, please contact us in the first instance, and we will do our best to help. If you are still unhappy, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office via their website (www.ico.org.uk).

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

We will occasionally update this Privacy Notice. We encourage you to review this Privacy Notice, from time to time, so that you can see any changes and remind yourself as to how we use your Personal Data.

Cookies

This Policy applies to all visitors to our website and describes how we use Cookies.

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. This information is used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.

For further information about cookies visit:

www.aboutcookies.org

and / or

www.allaboutcookies.org

You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove them. In a few cases, removing Cookies, may cause some of our website features not to function as a result.

When we talk about “Cookie Law”, we are referring to the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

We may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device.

First party Cookies are placed directly by us and used only by us. We use them to facilitate and improve your use of the Site and to provide and improve our services. We choose our Cookies carefully and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and Personal Data is protected and respected at all times.

When using our website, you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your device.

Third party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than us. They are usually used on the website for marketing and analysis purposes. These Cookies are not essential to your use of the website, which will not be impaired if you refuse them.

We will always use Cookies in accordance with Cookie Law.

Most of the time, before a Cookie is placed on your device, you will be shown a prompt requesting your consent to set those Cookies – you can always refuse that consent.

Certain features of the website need Cookies to function. Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown in the next section and we will not ask your consent before we use them.

You may still block these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings, but the website may not work properly if you do so.

Our website also uses analytics services provided by Google and other service providers. Analytics is a term which refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse anonymous usage information, enabling us better to understand how the website is used.

You do not have to let us to use analytic Cookies – our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of the website – they do help us continually to improve the website and the facilities it offers.

You can choose to delete Cookies on your device at any time, however you may lose any information that enables you to access the website quickly and efficiently.

This Privacy Notice was last updated September 2021.